Guinness PRO14 Table - 2019

Guinness PRO14

Conference AGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Glasgow WarriorsGLASG2116050621380834815217+24181
2MunsterMUNST2116050612348824411213+26477
3ConnachtCONN211209047539460557613+8161
4OspreysOSP211209044540453476410+4158
5Cardiff BluesCDB2110011049745160587714+4654
6CheetahsCHE218112054160680809312-6546
7ZebreZEB21301802606403586527-38019
Conference BGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1LeinsterLEINS2115150672385954912214+28776
2UlsterULST21132604414245854617+1763
3Benetton TrevisoTRE21112804744316355639+4357
4ScarletsSCARL2110011051047068547512+4052
5EdinburghEDINB2110011043143652596511-551
6DragonsDRA21511503395993784134-26026
7Southern KingsSTHK2121180385735541075712-35022

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points