Guinness PRO14 Standings - 2020

Guinness PRO14

Conference AGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1LeinsterLEINS6600022072329505+14829
2UlsterULST640201671372118314+3020
3CheetahsCHE630302031272815325+7617
4Glasgow WarriorsGLASG630301381112014213+2715
5DragonsDRA620401151801425101-659
6OspreysOSP6105079175922112-966
7ZebreZEB6006067212930112-1452
Conference BGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1MunsterMUNST650101691202111404+4924
2ScarletsSCARL650101411171813101+2421
3EdinburghEDINB64020165982013213+6719
4ConnachtCONN640201441111915303+3319
5Benetton TrevisoTRE620401231631420134-4012
6Cardiff BluesCDB620401221361314112-1410
7Southern KingsSTHK610501102041130022-946

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points