2016 Summer Olympics Results - Badminton

Mixed Doubles, Final, Ahmad/Natsir v P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh
August 17 - Final
INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-14 21-12)
MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying0 (14-21 12-21)
Mixed Doubles, Bronze medal match, Zhang N/Zhao Y L v Xu C/Ma J
August 16 - Final
CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei2 (21-7 21-11)
2CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin0 (7-21 11-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zhao Y L/Zhang N v Fuchs/Michels
August 11 - Final
1CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei2 (21-19 21-16)
2GERBirgit Michels, Michael Fuchs0 (19-21 16-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Kurihara/Kazuno v S. Piek/Arends
August 11 - Final
1JPNAyane Kurihara, Kenta Kazuno2 (21-14 21-19)
2NEDJacco Arends, Selena Piek0 (14-21 19-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ko S H/Kim H N v Subandhi/Chew
August 11 - Final
1KORKim Ha-Na, Ko Sung-Hyun2 (21-10 21-12)
2USAJamie Subandhi, Phillip Chew0 (10-21 12-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Susanto/Jordan v Chau H W/Lee C H
August 11 - Final
1INADebby Susanto, Praveen Jordan2 (21-12 19-21 21-15)
2HKGHoi Wah Chau, Chun Hei Lee1 (12-21 21-19 15-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Natsir/Ahmad v Middleton/Choo
August 11 - Final
1INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-7 21-8)
2AUSRobin Middleton, Leanne Choo0 (7-21 8-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Fischer Nielsen/Pedersen v Zieba/Mateusiak
August 11 - Final
1DENJoachim Fischer Nielsen, Christinna Pedersen2 (21-18 23-21)
2POLRobert Mateusiak, Nadiezda Zieba0 (18-21 21-23)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Xu C/Ma J v Adcock/C. Adcock
August 11 - Final
1CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin2 (13-21 22-20 21-15)
2GBRChris Adcock, Gabrielle Adcock1 (21-13 20-22 15-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Goh/Chan v Amitapai/Isara
August 11 - Final
1MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying2 (21-13 21-19)
2THABodin Isara, Savitree Amitapai0 (13-21 19-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zhao Y L/Zhang N v Chau H W/Lee C H
August 12 - Final
1CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei2 (21-16 21-15)
2HKGHoi Wah Chau, Chun Hei Lee0 (16-21 15-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Xu C/Ma J v Zieba/Mateusiak
August 12 - Final
1POLRobert Mateusiak, Nadiezda Zieba2 (13-21 21-9 21-19)
2CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin1 (21-13 9-21 19-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Fischer Nielsen/Pedersen v Adcock/C. Adcock
August 12 - Final
1GBRChris Adcock, Gabrielle Adcock2 (21-19 22-24 21-17)
2DENJoachim Fischer Nielsen, Christinna Pedersen1 (19-21 24-22 17-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Susanto/Jordan v Fuchs/Michels
August 12 - Final
1INADebby Susanto, Praveen Jordan2 (21-16 21-15)
2GERBirgit Michels, Michael Fuchs0 (16-21 15-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Natsir/Ahmad v Amitapai/Isara
August 12 - Final
1INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-11 21-13)
2THABodin Isara, Savitree Amitapai0 (11-21 13-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Kurihara/Kazuno v Subandhi/Chew
August 12 - Final
1JPNAyane Kurihara, Kenta Kazuno2 (21-6 21-12)
2USAJamie Subandhi, Phillip Chew0 (6-21 12-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Goh/Chan v Middleton/Choo
August 12 - Final
1MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying2 (21-17 21-15)
2AUSRobin Middleton, Leanne Choo0 (17-21 15-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ko S H/Kim H N v S. Piek/Arends
August 12 - Final
1KORKim Ha-Na, Ko Sung-Hyun2 (21-10 21-10)
2NEDJacco Arends, Selena Piek0 (10-21 10-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Fischer Nielsen/Pedersen v Xu C/Ma J
August 13 - Final
1CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin2 (22-24 21-14 21-16)
2DENJoachim Fischer Nielsen, Christinna Pedersen1 (24-22 14-21 16-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ko S H/Kim H N v Kurihara/Kazuno
August 13 - Final
1KORKim Ha-Na, Ko Sung-Hyun2 (25-23 21-17)
2JPNAyane Kurihara, Kenta Kazuno0 (23-25 17-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Natsir/Ahmad v Goh/Chan
August 13 - Final
1INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-15 21-11)
2MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying0 (15-21 11-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Adcock/C. Adcock v Zieba/Mateusiak
August 13 - Final
1POLRobert Mateusiak, Nadiezda Zieba2 (18-21 27-25 21-9)
2GBRChris Adcock, Gabrielle Adcock1 (21-18 25-27 9-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, S. Piek/Arends v Subandhi/Chew
August 13 - Final
1NEDJacco Arends, Selena Piek2 (21-15 21-19)
2USAJamie Subandhi, Phillip Chew0 (15-21 19-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zhao Y L/Zhang N v Susanto/Jordan
August 13 - Final
1CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei2 (21-11 21-18)
2INADebby Susanto, Praveen Jordan0 (11-21 18-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Chau H W/Lee C H v Fuchs/Michels
August 13 - Final
1HKGHoi Wah Chau, Chun Hei Lee2 (21-17 21-14)
2GERBirgit Michels, Michael Fuchs0 (17-21 14-21)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Amitapai/Isara v Middleton/Choo
August 14 - Final
1THABodin Isara, Savitree Amitapai2 (21-13 21-18)
2AUSRobin Middleton, Leanne Choo0 (13-21 18-21)
Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, Zhang N/Zhao Y L v Kazuno/Kurihara
August 14 - Final
1CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei2 (21-14 21-12)
2JPNAyane Kurihara, Kenta Kazuno0 (14-21 12-21)
Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, Ahmad/Natsir v Jordan/Susanto
August 14 - Final
1INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-16 21-11)
2INADebby Susanto, Praveen Jordan0 (16-21 11-21)
Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Mateusiak/Zieba
August 14 - Final
1MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying2 (21-17 21-10)
2POLRobert Mateusiak, Nadiezda Zieba0 (17-21 10-21)
Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, Xu C/Ma J v Ko S H/Kim H N
August 15 - Final
1CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin2 (21-17 21-18)
2KORKim Ha-Na, Ko Sung-Hyun0 (17-21 18-21)
Mixed Doubles, Semifinal, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Xu C/Ma J
August 15 - Final
1MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying2 (21-12 21-19)
2CHNXu Chen, Ma Jin0 (12-21 19-21)
Mixed Doubles, Semifinal, Zhang N/Zhao Y L v Ahmad/Natsir
August 15 - Final
1INALiliyana Natsir, Tontowi Ahmad2 (21-16 21-15)
2CHNZhang Nan, Zhao Yunlei0 (16-21 15-21)

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Gold
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Silver
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronze
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Total Medal Leaders
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Gold
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Silver
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronze
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2

Olympics News