MontrealCanadiens

  • 5th in Atlantic Division
Back to Top

2019-20 Atlantic Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Boston29101270
Tampa Bay2915563
Florida2816561
Toronto2617759
Buffalo2221751
Montreal2222751
Ottawa1823945
Detroit1235428

2019-20 Team Leaders

2019-20 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
3.02
Goals Against / Game
3.14
Power Play %
20.1
Penalty Kill %
78.7

Find Tickets

Canadiens @ SabresKeyBank Center - Thu 1/30Tickets as low as $13
Other Games

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2019-202222751
2018-194430896
2017-1829401371
2016-1747269103
2015-163838682