Hornets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. WilliamsM. WilliamsPF232-80-46-634701013-1610
M. Kidd-GilchristM. Kidd-GilchristSF232-50-04-613411202-138
N. BatumN. BatumSF251-70-30-008820011-92
D. HowardD. HowardC276-170-02-2581300124-1614
K. WalkerK. WalkerPG254-102-50-001120021-1310
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
F. KaminskyF. KaminskyPF213-71-25-702201010-1612
W. Hernangomez GeuerW. Hernangomez GeuerC132-21-14-415611000+49
J. LambJ. LambSG202-71-31-102210111-366
T. GrahamT. GrahamSG171-11-10-001110010+63
D. BaconD. BaconSG196-100-23-410132000+015
M. MonkM. MonkSG234-163-121-223501111-1012
J. StoneJ. StoneG50-00-00-000000000+40
C. ZellerC. ZellerCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM33-909-3326-321337505101300101
 81.3%27.3%27.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: -1
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 1 (17)
Flagrant Fouls: 7
Technical Fouls: 0
Knicks
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. BeasleyM. BeasleyF234-80-00-015620011+278
L. ThomasL. ThomasF211-61-40-000012001+73
E. KanterE. KanterC154-90-01-154902014+09
E. MudiayE. MudiayPG163-80-11-223531101+107
T. Hardaway Jr.T. Hardaway Jr.SG297-154-67-803330002+2625
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
L. KornetL. KornetPF162-52-50-005511101-96
I. HicksI. HicksPF255-50-02-217821025-112
T. WilliamsT. WilliamsSF236-101-30-013400012+2113
K. O'QuinnK. O'QuinnC172-40-00-009930211+324
F. NtilikinaF. NtilikinaPG215-82-33-503330111+2015
T. BurkeT. BurkePG196-132-40-012350003+414
D. DotsonD. DotsonSG92-50-00-010100000-124
J. JackJ. JackG72-40-00-000010010-104
TEAM49-10012-2614-18124456582201124
 77.8%46.2%46.2%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 9
Points in Paint: -1
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 0 (13)
Flagrant Fouls: 7
Technical Fouls: 0