• Cubs
    CHC
  • Cardinals
    STL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551101228.216.297.390
1-331112126.265.364.320
0-00000000.000.333.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.226.300.385
1-330102127.249.339.528
1-551100216.272.355.535
3-552320013.256.324.526
0-441000231.263.347.436
2-551210219.296.324.465
0-220001114.237.272.382
0-00000000.281.316.531
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.236.310.361
0-00000001.258.363.426
0-22000027.083.083.083
1-221131011.200.269.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Mills5.051129191-572.7591
S. Cishek0.200020021-93.0021
B. Wieck0.10000106-35.196
K. Ryan0.211110021-123.1221
R. Wick0.110000016-122.4316
P. Strop1.000001015-94.8715
B. Kintzler1.010001016-112.7316

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000224.237.341.403
3-441301025.305.348.500
0-550000319.257.343.471
1-440101119.242.328.477
2-550210018.271.308.402
2-331211015.228.337.390
0-330001127.234.317.442
0-330001219.205.312.361
0-22000018.078.096.078
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.270.341.411
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.205.238.410
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.214.268.435
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Hudson5.0200510097-593.3597
G. Gallegos1.021110127-172.3427
A. Miller0.124411017-84.5017
R. Helsley0.143300116-132.9516
G. Cabrera0.10000007-44.877
M. Mayers1.000001015-116.6315
J. Fernandez1.000001012-85.4012

Win Probability 100%

CHC
STL
CHC 100%

CHC

8

STL

2

Bottom 9

Carpenter flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC5
    • 7STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC0
    • 1STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC12
    • 13STL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC20
    • 12STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
Coverage: ESPN2
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
  • Line: STL -220
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 46,530
100%
Capacity: 43,975
4:04
Home Plate Umpire - Will Little, First Base Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth, Second Base Umpire - Doug Eddings, Third Base Umpire - CB Bucknor
WINBrad WieckB. Wieck(2-2)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSAndrew MillerA. Miller(5-6)0.1 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCSTL
4thCarpenter homered to left (391 feet).01
6thHapp homered to right (386 feet).11
7thHapp doubled to right, Zobrist scored, Contreras to third.21
7thContreras scored on Miller wild pitch, Happ to third on wild pitch by Miller.31
7thHoerner singled to center, Happ scored, Caratini to second.41
7thGarcía homered to right (393 feet), Caratini scored and Hoerner scored.71
7thZobrist singled to right, Kemp scored.81
7thMolina singled to right, Edman scored, Ozuna to third.82
Data is currently unavailable.