• White Sox
    CHW
  • Mariners
    SEA

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200011.276.306.374
2-551210217.334.355.510
1-442111122.284.333.518
2-442211124.254.306.487
3-551340014.305.362.536
2-550210121.333.333.476
2-551210215.232.304.357
0-440000117.082.237.184
1-331101022.224.281.351
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Covey3.275532069-407.9869
J. Osich2.130003034-244.7934
E. Marshall1.000010018-112.9318
A. Bummer0.202220021-92.4521
A. Colome1.120011032-172.4032

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440220011.247.327.398
0-00000004.214.313.411
0-00000000.174.253.310
1-11012004.214.345.460
0-331002322.235.321.389
0-331002024.257.338.455
0-441001022.246.332.500
1-440110123.400.3751.067
3-551310016.280.354.462
0-00000000.102.137.102
2-441201120.280.316.555
2-440200012.281.305.368
1-331100112.232.304.347
0-00100108.247.346.337
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Kikuchi2.1105511260-405.4660
W. LeBlanc2.033322042-235.7142
B. Brennan1.200002021-154.6421
M. Magill1.010002013-104.3013
E. Swanson1.000000013-86.2813
A. Adams1.011101114-94.0814

Win Probability 100%

CHW
SEA
CHW 100%

CHW

9

SEA

7

Bottom 9

Murphy grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW7
    • 3SEA
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW0
    • 2SEA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW6
    • 8SEA
  • Total Bases

    • CHW28
    • 13SEA

Game Information

T-Mobile Park
  • Seattle, Washington 98104
  • Line: SEA -130
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 17,255
36%
Capacity: 47,447
3:47
Home Plate Umpire - Quinn Wolcott, First Base Umpire - Adrian Johnson, Second Base Umpire - Alex Tosi, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINJosh OsichJ. Osich(3-0)2.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSYusei KikuchiY. Kikuchi(6-10)2.1 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEAlex ColomeA. Colome(27)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWSEA
1stAbreu homered to left center (447 feet).10
1stCrawford scored on Covey wild pitch, Seager to second on wild pitch by Covey, Nola to third on wild pitch by Covey.11
1stLewis hit sacrifice fly to right, Nola scored, Seager to third.12
1stNarváez singled to center, Seager scored.13
2ndAnderson singled to left, Cordell scored, García to second.23
3rdMoncada tripled to center, Jiménez scored.33
3rdMendick singled to left, Moncada scored, Mendick thrown out at second.43
3rdEngel homered to left (381 feet).53
4thMoncada doubled to left, Abreu scored, García scored and Anderson scored.83
4thLong singled to right, Narváez scored and Smith scored.85
8thVogelbach doubled to deep left, Lopes scored and Murphy scored.87
9thJiménez homered to right (350 feet).97
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News