• Mariners
    SEA
  • Rangers
    TEX

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-553200013.242.311.363
3-552311122.274.372.370
1-551131331.250.329.500
0-331002124.282.358.461
2-661210124.284.318.592
2-333222125.218.348.469
0-00000000.270.330.460
1-220112124.210.319.395
2-550220018.276.303.362
0-440011123.071.103.071
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Kikuchi5.063301079-485.3679
D. Altavilla1.000011019-108.1019
A. Adams1.010012022-123.3322
S. Tuivailala1.010011018-111.1718
B. Brennan1.010002016-105.3516

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441201021.250.335.347
1-550100219.288.315.550
1-441100021.275.313.401
1-221111119.333.451.524
1-440120116.194.272.397
0-33000009.226.326.354
0-00000108.193.285.396
2-440200013.239.306.337
1-440100014.190.277.286
0-22000015.161.214.225
0-11000015.268.318.464
0-11000014.245.260.388
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Martin0.234422033-185.1733
L. Farrell2.122212245-294.1545
I. Gibaut1.211121036-203.1236
J. Springs1.110012029-195.9329
E. Volquez1.000011015-86.2315
T. Guerrieri1.043310125-134.2225
A. Sampson1.021111021-135.8521

Win Probability 100%

SEA
TEX
SEA 100%

SEA

11

TEX

3

Bottom 9

Santana struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA3
    • 9TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA0
    • 0TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA7
    • 9TEX
  • Total Bases

    • SEA23
    • 13TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Park in Arlington
  • Arlington, Texas 76096
  • Line: TEX -125
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 22,116
45%
Capacity: 49,170
3:39
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Meals, First Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Second Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, Third Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti
WINYusei KikuchiY. Kikuchi(6-9)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSBrett MartinB. Martin(1-3)0.2 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEATEX
1stVogelbach walked, Smith scored, Narváez to second, Lopes to third.10
1stMoore reached on infield single to shortstop, Lopes scored, Vogelbach to second, Narváez to third.20
1stGordon singled to center, Narváez scored and Vogelbach scored, Moore to third.40
1stOdor grounded out to first, DeShields scored, Solak to second, Santana to third.41
3rdMurphy homered to left center (417 feet).51
3rdVogelbach homered to right (361 feet).61
3rdSolak tripled to right, Andrus scored.62
3rdOdor grounded out to shortstop, Solak scored.63
5thBishop walked, Vogelbach scored, Gordon to second, Moore to third.73
8thSeager homered to right (420 feet), Smith scored and Lopes scored.103
9thLopes doubled to right center, Smith scored.113
Data is currently unavailable.