• Indians
    CLE
  • Royals
    KC

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441231012.293.355.491
0-441000111.289.337.440
2-330202028.302.420.548
0-440010124.235.292.363
2-552220126.217.308.343
0-440000122.238.310.398
2-331201021.209.291.341
2-331200115.167.219.267
1-11110002.271.373.414
1-331111026.267.304.453
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Plesac2.223231058-323.8058
A.J. Cole1.110002026-194.0826
T. Clippard1.210001028-193.1628
A. Cimber2.110013030-233.0630
N. Wittgren1.011100114-103.3414

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110214.308.355.500
0-440010116.262.293.437
0-440000116.266.344.438
0-330001116.289.375.553
0-220012021.236.307.500
2-440200115.296.325.452
0-440000116.235.275.313
2-442210021.198.267.259
1-331101021.275.351.353
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Bailey5.062223193-574.8093
T. Hill1.000001013-84.5013
J. Lopez0.044400013-96.6813
W. Peralta1.012000123-124.9123
J. Newberry1.010020020-143.7220
I. Kennedy1.000011021-123.1821

Win Probability 100%

CLE
KC
CLE 100%

CLE

8

KC

4

Bottom 9

Mondesi grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE4
    • 5KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE1
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE7
    • 5KC
  • Total Bases

    • CLE22
    • 11KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64999
  • Line: KC -210
  • Over/Under: 13
Attendance: 18,076
48%
Capacity: 37,903
3:30
Home Plate Umpire - Brian Knight, First Base Umpire - Brennan Miller, Second Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Third Base Umpire - Gerry Davis
WINAdam CimberA. Cimber(4-2)2.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
LOSSJorge LopezJ. Lopez(1-7)0.0 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLEKC
2ndRamírez homered to right (350 feet).10
3rdMerrifield reached on infield single to pitcher, Gallagher scored, Gore to third.11
3rdMondesi sacrificed to pitcher, Gore scored, Mondesi to first, Merrifield to second.12
3rdSoler walked, Merrifield scored, Dozier to second, Mondesi to third.13
5thLindor singled to right, Bradley scored, Naquin to third.23
7thNaquin doubled to right center, Plawecki scored, Bradley to third.33
7thLindor singled to center, Freeman scored and Naquin scored.53
7thMercado sacrificed, Lindor scored, Mercado to second.63
7thKipnis hit sacrifice fly to left, Mercado scored.73
7thRamírez homered to right (403 feet).83
9thGallagher homered to left (378 feet).84
Data is currently unavailable.