WINSammy SolisS. Solis(3-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSRoenis EliasR. Elias(1-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVECarlos TorresC. Torres(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
I. Kinsler2B0-2200002.366.409.707
F. Tatis Jr.SS0-2200000.241.317.444
M. BattenSS0-0000000.000.000.000
E. Hosmer1B0-2200000.250.308.417
J. Pirela1B0-2200001.304.373.717
M. Machado3B0-2200000.261.277.500
G. Garcia3B-2B0-2200001.270.404.297
C. TorresP0-0000000.000.000.000
F. ReyesDH0-2200002.291.328.600
a - A. HedgesPH-DH1-2201000.282.391.615
O. Basabe2B0-0000000.000.000.000
W. MyersLF1-2201000.259.344.500
F. CorderoRF-CF0-2200002.224.283.408
H. RenfroeRF1-2201001.184.226.306
N. EasleyPR-LF0-0000010.200.429.400
F. MejiaC1-2201001.354.380.625
W. RivasC0-1100000.167.286.167
M. MargotCF0-2200000.304.361.571
T. France3B1-1101000.270.386.514
L. UriasSS-2B1-2211100.224.309.429
J. ScavuzzoRF1-1101000.200.273.200
TEAM7-31311711100
a-grounded to first for F Reyes in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Renfroe (3, LeBlanc)
  • HR:
    Urias (3, 6th inning off Elías 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Urías (5)
  • GIDP:
    Margot; W Rivas
  • Team RISP:
    0-2 (Mejía 0-1, Tatis Jr. 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Myers (2, 2nd base by LeBlanc/Freitas)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (France-France-Garcia)

Mariners
Mariners Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. SmithCF0-3300001.000.000.000
A. NolaLF0-1100000.222.273.278
M. HanigerRF1-2201001.192.267.500
K. LewisRF0-1100010.393.452.857
D. SantanaLF1-2201001.393.469.929
J. FraleyLF-CF0-2200001.282.333.513
D. VogelbachDH0-3300012.269.513.385
R. Healy3B0-2200000.267.281.533
T. Lopes2B0-2200002.222.323.259
T. BeckhamSS0-2200001.206.229.294
K. NegronSS0-1100010.167.300.208
D. Moore2B-3B0-4400002.222.382.296
E. White1B0-2200011.227.292.318
D. FreitasC1-2201001.409.435.500
J. DeCarloC1-1101000.267.267.333
TEAM4-30300404130
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Santana (3, Strahm)
  • GIDP:
    Nola
  • Team RISP:
    0-4 (Vogelbach 0-1, Nola 0-1, Healy 0-1, Fraley 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    2 (Healy-Moore-Moore-White, Negrón-Negrón-White)

MLB News