WINMike SorokaM. Soroka(3-1)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
LOSSNick AndersonN. Anderson(0-1)1.2 IP, 5 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
O. Albies2B2-661250019.291.342.511
J. Donaldson3B0-660000222.259.385.481
F. Freeman1B1-440101021.310.424.524
R. Acuna Jr.LF4-441400019.294.396.487
C. CulbersonLF0-11000003.381.381.762
N. MarkakisRF1-332102018.322.413.461
D. SwansonSS1-442101123.261.333.514
B. McCannC2-442231131.320.410.500
E. InciarteCF0-441001014.228.307.347
M. SorokaP1-440110216.111.111.111
G. DaytonP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - M. JoycePH0-11000006.267.353.567
A.J. MinterP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM12-4141912966192
a-grounded to first for Dayton in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    McCann (3, N. Anderson); Freeman (9, Brice)
  • HR:
    Albies (7, 6th inning off N. Anderson 3 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    McCann 3 (14), Albies 5 (18), Soroka (1)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Albies (5), Soroka
  • Team RISP:
    6-18 (McCann 2-3, Markakis 0-2, Donaldson 0-2, Culberson 0-1, Freeman 0-1, Inciarte 0-2, Albies 2-2, Swanson 1-3, Soroka 1-2)
  • Team LOB:
    11
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Donaldson (4, throw); Swanson 2 (3, throw, ground ball)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Soroka (W, 3-1)7.032026089-601.1489
G. Dayton1.00000009-90.009
A.J. Minter1.000003015-97.5915
TEAM9.0320290113-78113
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    O'Brien (by Soroka)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Dayton 3/3; Soroka 19/30; Minter 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Dayton-3-2-1-3; Soroka-15-10-14-21; Minter-2-4-3-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Dayton 1-2; Soroka 14-4
  • Game Scores:
    M Soroka 71

Marlins
Marlins Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. RojasSS1-440100111.280.330.340
B. AndersonRF0-440000210.237.323.322
N. Walker1B0-330001217.247.344.407
S. Castro2B0-330001013.226.284.306
J. AlfaroC0-441000012.287.347.460
J. Berti3B0-441000013.207.314.207
P. O'BrienLF1-330120111.133.235.233
R. HerreraCF1-33010007.185.232.231
A. BriceP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - C. WallachPH0-11000015.267.371.400
T. RichardsP0-11000004.091.091.091
N. AndersonP0-00000000.000.000.000
T. KinleyP0-00000000.000.000.000
I. GallowayCF0-220000210.195.195.220
TEAM3-323223229113
a-struck out swinging for Brice in the 9th
  • Batting
  • RBI:
    O'Brien 2 (4)
  • SH:
    Richards
  • Team RISP:
    1-8 (Walker 0-1, Rojas 0-2, Alfaro 0-1, Berti 0-1, Herrera 0-1, O'Brien 1-1, Richards 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Castro 2 (5, throw 2); Rojas (4, throw); Herrera (1, fly ball)

Marlins
Marlins Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Richards4.120033090-534.1090
N. Anderson (L, 0-1)1.245512135-264.9135
T. Kinley0.134410016-95.5116
A. Brice2.230011047-322.0847
TEAM9.01299661188-120188
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Inciarte (by N. Anderson).
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Brice 8/13; Kinley 2/5; N. Anderson 7/10; Richards 8/19
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Brice-9-4-8-9; Kinley-4-1-0-4; N. Anderson-4-6-9-7; Richards-16-9-15-12
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Brice 5-3; Kinley 1-0; N. Anderson 2-1; Richards 4-7
  • Game Scores:
    T Richards 59

Scoring Summary

InningATLMIA
2ndO'Brien singled to center, Alfaro scored and Berti scored, O'Brien to second.02
6thMcCann doubled to left, Markakis scored, Swanson to third.12
6thAlbies homered to right (388 feet), Swanson scored, McCann scored and Inciarte scored.52
7thMcCann reached on infield single to second, Acuña Jr. scored and Markakis scored, Swanson to third.72
7thSoroka reached on infield single to first, Swanson scored, McCann to third.82
7thAlbies reached on infield single to second, McCann scored, Soroka to second, Soroka safe at third on throwing error by shortstop Rojas.92