La Salle
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. CroswellE. CroswellF286-90-02-346100100314
S. SpencerS. SpencerG233-62-40-0235100218
S. PhiriS. PhiriG353-103-60-0044432439
I. DeasI. DeasG193-90-20-0022200206
D. BeattyD. BeattyG344-143-81-21120102512
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. KimbroughJ. KimbroughF41-20-00-0000001022
B. StoneB. StoneF60-00-00-0101002110
C. RayC. RayG182-41-10-1123011135
A. LafondA. LafondG00-00-00-0000000000
S. KenneyS. KenneyG222-71-22-3011420317
A. HikimA. HikimG112-51-34-4000500259
TEAM26-6611-269-131619351686182472
 39.4%42.3%69.2%
Technical Fouls: 0
Villanova
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. SamuelsJ. SamuelsF251-60-34-6134521506
C. SwiderC. SwiderF122-21-10-0000010145
S. BeyS. BeyF346-121-36-746102132219
J. Robinson-EarlJ. Robinson-EarlF303-60-02-21910113318
C. GillespieC. GillespieG323-92-46-81233100314
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. Cosby-RoundtreeD. Cosby-RoundtreeF71-20-00-0213000112
B. SlaterB. SlaterF171-10-00-0022101122
B. AntoineB. AntoineG121-20-10-0000110022
J. MooreJ. MooreG319-152-45-71233505125
TEAM27-556-1623-3012273916128201683
 49.1%37.5%76.7%
Technical Fouls: 0