Villanova
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. PaschallE. PaschallF367-182-93-41232001019
J. SamuelsJ. SamuelsF334-83-70-00332100511
S. BeyS. BeyF301-51-40-0101100213
P. BoothP. BoothG375-132-63-31342205315
C. GillespieC. GillespieG252-82-72-2123010048
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. Cosby-RoundtreeD. Cosby-RoundtreeF170-10-00-0314010110
B. SlaterB. SlaterF40-10-10-0000000000
C. SwiderC. SwiderF81-21-22-2011010015
T. DelaneyT. DelaneyF10-00-00-0000000000
P. HeckP. HeckG10-00-00-0000000000
J. CremoJ. CremoG80-20-20-0123010000
TEAM20-5811-3810-1191524770101561
 34.5%28.9%90.9%
Technical Fouls: 0
Purdue
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
G. EifertG. EifertF321-11-12-2257510025
M. HaarmsM. HaarmsC338-120-12-24592010218
R. ClineR. ClineG314-94-80-01344100112
C. EdwardsC. EdwardsG3912-219-169-90661004242
N. EasternN. EasternG272-40-00-0235400214
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. KingK. KingF10-00-00-0000000100
T. WilliamsT. WilliamsF60-30-00-3213000100
A. WheelerA. WheelerF71-11-10-0011111353
E. BoudreauxE. BoudreauxF10-00-00-0000000000
T. LuceT. LuceG10-00-00-0000000000
S. StefanovicS. StefanovicG91-11-10-0000000003
E. Hunter Jr.E. Hunter Jr.G130-20-20-0022200000
TEAM29-5416-3013-161230421932121387
 53.7%53.3%81.3%
Technical Fouls: 0