Alcorn State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. BrewerD. BrewerF241-10-00-0246000232
D. AndrewsD. AndrewsF245-130-20-20332203310
K. AllenK. AllenG221-71-52-4101100645
T. CrosbyT. CrosbyG61-10-00-0011010002
M. HowardM. HowardG353-103-60-0022200429
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
H. GivensH. GivensF153-30-00-0000001006
T. SmithT. SmithF10-00-00-0000000000
K. WilsonK. WilsonF210-10-10-1246000220
N. PlainN. PlainF50-00-00-0011000000
R. JohnsonR. JohnsonF110-40-31-2000100111
J. ScottJ. ScottG304-61-12-20330013111
D. RobinsonD. RobinsonG60-10-02-2101120102
TEAM18-475-187-1371825752221648
 38.3%27.8%53.8%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kent State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
P. WhittingtonP. WhittingtonF236-70-00-13692011312
M. PetersonM. PetersonG283-71-20-2213211217
C.J. WilliamsonC.J. WilliamsonG216-83-42-20223300117
J. AveryJ. AveryG324-102-60-00116201110
A. WilliamsA. WilliamsG275-102-35-60441115317
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. DulingB. DulingF80-10-00-0011000020
A. FrederickA. FrederickF212-20-01-1123022115
K. HarrisK. HarrisF233-91-62-4235210009
S. NortonS. NortonG20-20-20-0101000000
A. RobertsA. RobertsG91-40-30-0011100122
D. GholstonD. GholstonG60-10-10-0011000210
TEAM30-619-2710-1610243417105131579
 49.2%33.3%62.5%
Technical Fouls: 0