TCU
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. MillerJ. MillerF251-61-40-0189010113
K. SamuelK. SamuelC266-70-00-04481012312
D. BaneD. BaneG376-101-10-00442002413
R. NembhardR. NembhardG273-63-65-60441013314
A. RobinsonA. RobinsonG354-122-42-31234004412
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. NoiK. NoiF283-72-52-41121313210
K. DavisK. DavisG222-60-10-0044320314
TEAM25-549-219-13727341263201868
 46.3%42.9%69.2%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. LawsonD. LawsonF3510-192-49-1368140303131
M. GarrettM. GarrettG353-80-02-3134320018
L. VickL. VickG365-102-70-01344006212
Q. GrimesQ. GrimesG162-50-31-2022100245
D. DotsonD. DotsonG270-60-35-6011321135
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. LightfootM. LightfootF101-10-00-0033000002
D. McCormackD. McCormackF10-00-00-0000000000
O. AgbajiO. AgbajiG253-51-20-0134121027
C. MooreC. MooreG40-30-10-0000110000
K.J. LawsonK.J. LawsonG112-30-13-3101000007
TEAM26-605-2120-2711233413102121377
 43.3%23.8%74.1%
Technical Fouls: 0