Iowa State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. JacobsonM. JacobsonF244-80-00-1235000028
M. ShayokM. ShayokG368-143-53-41230115222
T. Horton-TuckerT. Horton-TuckerG201-100-33-4112100145
T. HaliburtonT. HaliburtonG360-20-22-2224210012
N. Weiler-BabbN. Weiler-BabbG232-41-20-0000220005
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Z. GriffinZ. GriffinF60-00-00-0000000000
G. Conditt IVG. Conditt IVF165-70-01-12240010111
Z. Talley Jr.Z. Talley Jr.F40-10-00-0000000130
L. WiggintonL. WiggintonG285-82-44-52464012116
T. LewisT. LewisG70-10-10-0011000100
TEAM25-556-1713-17131730943101469
 45.5%35.3%76.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. OsetkowskiD. OsetkowskiF214-81-44-42352110213
J. HayesJ. HayesF192-40-00-0112100204
C. RameyC. RameyG296-93-43-41012102418
M. Coleman IIIM. Coleman IIIG252-70-21-20441000125
J. FebresJ. FebresG359-118-100-01340001326
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. SimsJ. SimsF130-10-02-2101001122
R. Hamm Jr.R. Hamm Jr.F90-00-00-0011000020
G. LiddellG. LiddellF11-10-00-0000000012
K. HepaK. HepaF191-11-10-0033000003
D. WhitesideD. WhitesideG10-00-00-0000000000
B. NevinsB. NevinsG10-00-00-0000000000
E. Mitrou-LongE. Mitrou-LongG274-112-43-30333100013
TEAM29-5315-2513-1571926183281686
 54.7%60.0%86.7%
Technical Fouls: 0