North Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Z. SimmonsZ. SimmonsF323-50-02-4134000018
R. SmartR. SmartG3811-177-123-41342004132
R. WoolridgeR. WoolridgeG405-100-11-608810105211
A. HolstonA. HolstonG211-30-00-0044200232
A.J. LawsonA.J. LawsonG243-70-00-0066220456
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. ArikaweT. ArikaweF81-10-01-2112000003
D. DraperD. DraperG242-32-30-0134000246
J. DuffyJ. DuffyG132-51-30-0022000015
U. GibsonU. GibsonG10-00-00-1000000000
TEAM28-5110-197-16731381630181773
 54.9%52.6%43.8%
Technical Fouls: 0
Middle Tennessee
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
N. KingN. KingF3911-213-77-929111101032
K. GambleK. GambleF121-30-00-0011011012
A. JohnsonA. JohnsonG303-52-42-20227102110
T. DixonT. DixonG281-40-21-2033321043
G. PottsG. PottsG305-143-112-20332100215
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. WaltersB. WaltersF273-50-00-0000010046
J. HawthorneJ. HawthorneF20-20-00-0000000000
D. SimsD. SimsG60-00-00-0000010110
E. SimpsonE. SimpsonG70-00-00-0011000010
D. SimmonsD. SimmonsG194-61-12-21121100211
TEAM28-609-2514-1732225149251679
 46.7%36.0%82.4%
Technical Fouls: 1