<
>

Boxing schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

Feb. 14: Tokyo, Japan

  • Hiroaki Teshigawara vs. Yuki Iriguchi, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Kenichi Horikawa vs. Satoru Todaka, 10 rounds, junior junior flyweights

Feb. 15: Hinckley, Minn. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Rob Brant vs. Khasan Baysangurov, 12 rounds, for Brant's WBA "regular" middleweight title

  • Joshua Greer vs. Giovanni Escaner, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Yareli Larios, 8 rounds, female junior lightweitghs

  • Lennox Allen vs. Derrick Webster, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Steve Nelson vs. Felipe Romero, 6 or 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ismail Muwendo vs. Hevinson Herrera, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Tyler Howard vs. Cristian Olivas, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Albert Bell vs. Edward Kakembo, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Kevin Cruz vs. Rondale Hubbert, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Cem Kilic vs. Zach Kelley, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Ramiro Hernandez vs. Gavino Guaman, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Joe James vs. Demetrius Wilson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 15: Mulvane, Kansas (Showtime and UFC Fight Pass)

  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Mykal Fox, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jesse Angel Hernandez vs. Thomas Ward, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Victor Trejo Garcia, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Elena Saveleva vs. Akasha Adams, 6 rounds, female junior bantamweights

  • Aslambek Idigov vs. Travis Hanshaw, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Jose Luis Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Apti Davtaev vs. Richard Carmack, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Peter Dobson vs. Travis Hartman, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Miranda Adkins vs. Tatiana Williams, 6 rounds, female flyweights

  • Izim Izbaki vs. Matt Foster, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 15: Tijuana, Mexico

  • Domonique Dolton vs. Salvador Tapia, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Kevin Torres vs. Manuel Valenzuela, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Carina Moreno vs. Judith Vivanco, 6 rounds, female flyweights

  • Angel Viedas vs. Manuel Sandoval, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jorge Ruiz vs. Jose Eduardo Poom, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Marco Arroyo vs. Alberto Martinez, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Koran Proctor vs. Abraham Yocupicio, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rafael Sandoval vs. Jose Luis Gomez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Amir Elsaey vs. Jair Amaral, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 16: Los Angeles (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Rafael Rivera, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA featherweight title

  • Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. John Molina Jr., 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Cesar Juarez vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, IBF junior featherweight eliminator

  • Title fight: Carlos Licona vs. DeeJay Kriel, 12 rounds, for Licona's IBF strawweight title

  • Marlon Tapales vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Oscar Cortez, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Donnie Marshall, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Julian Rodarte vs. Miguel Angel Mendoza, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jerry Perez vs. Ivan Leon Benitez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Ivan Redkach vs. Tyrone Harris, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Jorge Luis Guzman, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Karlos Balderas vs. Jose Antonio Meza, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • George Carranza vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jose Perez vs. Carlos Trevino, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Neri Ariel Romero vs. Roxberg Patrick Riley, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Shon Mondragon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

February 16: San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

  • Title fight: Jessica Nery Plata vs. Sandra Robles, 10 rounds, for Plata's WBA interim women's junior flyweight title

Feb. 16: St. Petersburg, Fla. (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Connor Coyle vs. Travis Scott, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • William Silva vs. Juan Ramon Solis, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Clarence Booth vs. Juan Jesus Rivera, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Mark Reyes vs. Tirobio Ball, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Javonn Barnes vs. Alphonso Black, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. Alexis Gaytan, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Amron Sands vs. Alfredo Trevino, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jasmine Artega vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female junior bantamweight

Feb. 16: Hollywood, Calif.

  • Adam Lopez vs. Aldimar Silva, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Yulian Tembotov vs. Chukka Willis, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Alexander Enriquez vs. Leonardo Torres, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • David Kaminsky vs. Estevan Payan, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Eric Puente vs. Keith Carson, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jonathan Guevara vs. Joan Jose Valenezuela, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Vlad Panin vs. Rodolfo Gamez, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Carlos Francisco Saucedo vs. Misael Chacon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 16: Cancun, Mexico

  • Title fight: Yesenia Gomez vs. Erika Hanawa, 10 rounds, for Gomez's WBC women's junior flyweight title

Feb. 16: Koblenz, Germany

  • Abass Baraou vs. Carlos Molina, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jama Saidi vs. Arman Torosyan, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Leon Bunn vs. Viktor Polyakov, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Anthony Yigit vs. Mohamed Khalladi, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 16: Roeselare, Belgium

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Micki Nielsen, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

Feb. 16: Herstal, Belgium

  • Francesco Patera vs. Marvin Petit, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

February 16: Quezeon City, Philippines

  • Dave Penalosa vs. Marcos Cardenas, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Johnriel Casimero vs. Kenya Yamashita, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Carl James Martin vs. Petchchorhae Kokietgym, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Feb. 16: Marbella, Spain

  • Navid Mansouri vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joe Sherriff vs. Alvaro Terrero, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ion Costin vs. Brandon Oertel, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Antonio Gomez vs. Abdelaziz Zdite, 6 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 22: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs. Manuel Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Salvador Briceno vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Camacho vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Antonio Vargas vs. Wilmer Soto, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • John Karl Sosa vs. Alejandro Barbosa, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Carlos Monroe Jr. Jonathan Tavira, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Emmanuel Morales vs. Pedro Amigon, 6 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 22: Elk Grove Village, Ill.

  • Tommy Hughes vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Martez McGregor vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Kent Cruz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jimmy Quiter vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Owen Saldana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Johnny Lewus Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

February 22: Kempton Park, South Africa

  • Rowan Campbell vs. Yanga Phetani, 12 rounds, super middleweights

February 22: Budapest, Hungary

  • Roman Zakirov vs. Daniel Vegas Cota, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 22: London

  • MTK Global Boxing

February 22: Huntington, N.Y.

  • Joel Djeko vs. Simone Federici, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Johnny Hernandez vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Terell Bostic vs. Anuel Rosa, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Dashaun Johns vs. Derron Lawson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Alex Vargas vs. Benjamin Borteye, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jeffrey Gonzalez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 23: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC super middleweight title

  • Jamal James vs. Janer Gonzalez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Marcos Hernandez vs. Jeison Rosario, rematch, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Efe Apochi vs. Earl Newman, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Justin Pauldo vs. Donovan Estrella, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. Javier Frazier, 4 or 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Bryant Perrella vs. Breidis Prescott, 8 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 23: Leicester, England (ESPN+)

  • Anthony Yarde vs. Travis Reeves, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Sam Bowen vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, for Bowen's British junior lightweight title

  • Sam Maxwell vs. Kelvin Dotel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jack Massey vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Nathan Gorman vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • CJ Challenger vs. Kyle Haywood, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Willy Hutchinson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ryan Garner vs. Brayan Mairena, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. Dominik Landgraf, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Feb. 23: London (Showtime)

  • James DeGale vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Joe Joyce vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12 rounds, for Joyce's Commonwealth heavyweight title

  • Lee Selby vs. Omar Douglas, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Andre Sterling vs. Ricky Summers, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Anthony Cacace vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Chris Kongo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Chez Nihell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Seb Eubank vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

February 23: Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Brandon Rios vs. Humberto Soto, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Quiniro vs. Joel Cordoba, rematch, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Joselito Velasquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Feb. 23: Maidstone, England

  • Lenny Fuller vs. Danny Little, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Chris Matthews vs. Kieran Holman, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Danny Barrett vs. Dylan Draper, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Danny Shannon vs. Scott Hillman, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Luke Gibb vs. Yousseff Al Hamidi, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jack Raines vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Martin Hillman vs. Jake Pollard, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Paul Brown vs. Callum Ide, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Jack Budge vs. Jay Carney, 4 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 23: Lincoln, R.I.

  • Shelly Vincent vs. Edina Kiss, 8 rounds, female featherweights

  • Jamaine Ortiz vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Marcia Agripino vs. Amanda Pavone, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. Brendan Barrett, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Marqus Bates vs. Jair Ramos, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Ricky De Los Santos vs. Javar Jones, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Arnold Gonzalez vs. Stacey Anderson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Nicholas Briggs vs. Andy Aiello, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Victor Reynoso vs. John Williams, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Lamont Powell vs. Kenneth Chery, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Michael Valentin vs. Christopher Burgos, 4 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 23: Philadelphia

  • Jeremy Cuevas vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Samuel Teah vs. Tre'sean Wiggins, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Malik Hawkins vs. Gledwin Ortiz, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Branden Pizarro vs. Zack Ramsey, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gadwin Rosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Tapia vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Emanuel Rodriguez vs. Jose Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Benjamin Sinikin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tamar Israeli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

Feb. 23: Scranton, Pa.

  • Tramaine Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 26: Tokyo, Japan

  • Title fight: Vic Saludar vs. Masataka Taniguchi, 12 rounds, for Saludar's WBO strawweight title

Feb. 28: Toppenish, Washington (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Ray Ximenez Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Raquel Miller vs. Ashleigh Curry, 6 rounds, female middleweights

  • Shae Green vs. Gerardo Esquivel, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Zachary Cooper vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kevin Davila vs. Justin Hubbard, 4 rounds, junior weltereweights

  • Taylor Shirley vs. Rafael Valencia, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • John Peak vs. Juan Jackson, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Roman Avetisyan vs. Alex Cazac, 4 rounds, light heavyweights


March 1: Hollywood, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Ricardo Espinoza vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Derrieck Cuevas vs. Ed Paredes, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 1: Chonburi, Thailand

  • Title fight: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, rematch, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title

March 1: Philadelphia

  • Tyrone Brunson vs. Jamaal Davis, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Tyrone Crawley Jr. vs. Victor Vazquez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joseph George vs. Oscar Riojas, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Nahir Albright vs. Roy McGill, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rasheed Johnson vs. Vincent Floyd, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Antonio DuBose vs. Danny Flores, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • James Martin vs. Rick Pyle, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Rasheen Brown vs. Hugo Rodriguez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Kendall Cannida vs. Angel Rivera, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

March 1: Bensalem, Pennsylvania

  • Brian Howard vs. Garrett Wilson, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Isaiah Wise vs. Monreco Goldston, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jerome Conquest vs. Vinnie Denierio, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Omar Kabary Salem vs. Tahlik Taylor, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Sultahn Staton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Sammy Berman vs. Corey Weekley, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Daiyaan Butt vs. Tyree Arnold, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

March 1: Cardiff, Wales

  • Akeem Ennis Brown vs. Bilal Rehman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jacob Robinson vs. Jonny Phillips, 6 rounds, featherweights

March 2: New York (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Brian Castano vs. Erislandy Lara, 12 rounds, for Castano's WBA "regular" junior middleweight title

  • Luis Ortiz vs. Christian Hammer, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ricardo Nunez vs. Edner Cherry, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

March 2: Peterborough, England (DAZN)

  • Jordan Gill vs. Emmanuel Dominguez, 12 rounds, featherweight

  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Tommy McCarthy, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Leigh Wood vs. Abraham Osei Bonsu, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth featherweight title

  • Anthony Sims Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Qais Ashfaq vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

March 2: Arendal, Norway

  • Kai Robin Havnaa vs. Rad Rashid, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Katharina Thanderz vs. Rachel Ball, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Hadi Srour vs. Zoltan Szabo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jamshid Nazari vs. Ivica Gogosevic, 6 rounds, welterweights

March 8: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Arely Mucino vs. Nicola Adams, 10 rounds, for Mucino's WBO female flyweight title

  • Liam Williams vs. Joe Mullender, 12 rounds, for Williams' British middleweight title

  • Johnny Garton vs. Chris Jenkins, 12 rounds, for Garton's British welterweight title

  • Archie Sharp vs. Lucas Ballingall, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Lucien Reid vs. Indi Sangha, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

March 8: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Henri Kekalainen, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Maxim Prodan vs. Steve Jamoye, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Vissia Trovato vs. Erika Cruz Hernandez, 10 rounds, female featherweights

  • Jamie Cox vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights

March 8: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

March 8: Perth, Australia

  • Jackson England vs. Rivo Rengkung, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jacob McBride vs. Parmod Kumar, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Jordan Samardali vs. Steven Kennedy, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Micahel Kaplan vs. Muhammad Wahid, 4 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Brice Roullo vs. Paul Gould, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Paul Morrison vs. Lui Guivalu, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Floyd Masson vs. Vicky Singh, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Adam Hope vs. Daniel Jones, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Simeon Geberat vs. Richard Lockett, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Troy Humbertson vs. TB, 4 rounds, heavyweights

March 8: Barnsley, England

  • Josh Wale vs. Brad Foster, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior featherweight title

  • Terri Harper vs. Nina Bradley, 10 rounds, female lightweights

  • Lee Appleyard vs. Kieran McLaren, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 8: Hanover, Md.

  • Demond Nicholson vs. Jessie Nicklow, 10 rounds, super middleweights

March 9: Carson, Calif. (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas, 12 rounds, for Porter's WBC welterweight title

  • Abel Ramos vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Amir Mansour, 8 rounds, heavyweights

March 9: Verona, N.Y. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Joe Smith Jr., 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Maurice Hooker vs. Mikkel LesPierre, 12 rounds, for Hooker's WBO junior welterweight title

  • Callum Johnson vs. Seanie Monaghan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Junior Younan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Otha Jones III vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

March 9: Brentwood, England

  • Michael McKinson vs. Ryan Kelly, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mikey Sakyi vs. Id Hill, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 9: Worksop, England

  • Sonny Boy Price vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Luke Haigh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

March 9: Walsall, England

  • Connor Parker vs. Corey Gibbs, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 9: Grande Synthe, France

  • Kamil Szeremeta vs. Andrew Francillette, 12 rounds, for Szeremeta's European middleweight title

March 9: Kortrijk, Belgium

  • Tittle fight: Delfine Persoon vs. Melissa St. Vil, 10 rounds, for Persoon's WBC women's lightweight title

March 15: Philadelphia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Tevin Farmer vs. Jono Carroll, 12 rounds, for Farmer's IBF junior lightweight title

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Rose Volante, 10 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBO women's lightweight title unification

  • Gabriel Rosado vs. Maciej Sulecki, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Hank Lundy vs. Avery Sparrow, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • John Joe Nevin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

March 15: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

March 15: Manchester, England

  • Davey Oliver Joyce vs. Stephen Tiffney, 12 rounds, featherweights

March 15: Worcester, Mass.

  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Angel Camacho Jr. vs. Taronze Washington, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Agustine Mauras vs. Oscar Bonilla, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Owen Minor vs. Corey Morley, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. Carlos Galindo, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Calixto Cruz vs. Llamar Kelly, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jake Paradise vs. Francisco Artri Neto, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Carlos Marrero III vs. Edwin Rosado, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

March 16: Arlington, Texas (Fox PPV)

  • Title fight: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title

  • David Benavidez vs. J'Leon Love, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Luis Nery vs. McJoe Arroyo, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Chris Arreola vs. Jean Pierre Augustin, 10 rounds, heavyweights

March 16: Boston

  • Mark Deluca vs. Jimmy Williams, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Charles Foster vs. Mike Jimenez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Gary "Spike" O'Sullivan vs. Khiary Gray, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Noel Murphy vs. John Joyce, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Travis Gambardella vs. Maceo Crowder, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Joe Farina vs. Steve Moore, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • James Perella vs. Bruno Dias, 4 rounds, welterweights

March 16: Gifu, Japan

  • Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, for Tanaka's WBO flyweight title

March 16: Johannesburg, South Africa

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Artur Mann, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

March 17: New York (ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. Ruben Garcia Hernandez, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Luis Collazo vs Samuel Vargas, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Paddy Barnes vs. Oscar Mojica, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 22: San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, WBA junior bantamweight eliminator

March 22: Glasgow, Scotland

  • Adam Harper vs. Kieran Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Scott Allan vs. Iain Butcher, 10 rounds, bantamweights

March 23: Inglewood, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Top Rank Boxing

March 23: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Charlie Edwards vs. Angel Moreno, 12 rounds, for Edwards' WBC flyweight title

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Liam Conroy, 12 rounds, for vacant British light heavyweight title

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Wadi Camacho, 12 rounds, for Okolie's British and Camacho's Commonwealth cruiserweight titles

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Andy Townend, 12 rounds, for Ritson's British lightweight title

March 23: Cologne, Germany

  • Title fight: Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr's WBA "regular" heavyweight title

March 23: Angers, France

  • Georges Ory vs. Aramis Torres, 12 rounds, for Ory's Euopean bantamweight title

March 24: Oxon Hill, Md. (FS1/Fox Deportes)

  • Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Anthony Peterson vs. Argenis Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 24: Hollywood, Calif.

  • Serhii Bohachuk vs. Cleotis Pendarvis, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mario Ramos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Devon Lee vs. Jonathan Zamudio, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • George Navarro vs. Joseph Cuellar, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Anthony Torres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Adrian Corona vs. Guasalupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Marco Deckman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light hevyweights

  • Christian Robles vs. Jesus Godinez, 4 rounds, flyweights

March 28: San Antonio (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Kendo Castaneda vs. Eudy Bernardo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Luis Villareal vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Dagoberto Nevarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Richard Medina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • George Ramos vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 29: Belfast, Northern Ireland

  • Luke Keeler vs. Conrad Cummings, rematch, 12 rounds, middleweights

March 29: Toronto

  • Stanyslav Skorokhod vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Oleksandr Teslenko vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

March 30: Philadelphia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 12 rounds, for Gvozdyk's WBC light heavyweight title

  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Ray Robinson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Chris Pearson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Fredrick Lawson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Jose Lopez vs. Askhat Ualikhanov, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Sonny Conto vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

March 30: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Liam Smith vs. Sam Eggington, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Scott Fitzgerald, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joe Hughes vs. Robbie Davies Jr., 12 rounds, for Hughes European junior welterweight title

  • David Price vs. Kash Ali, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Philip Bowes vs. Tom Farrell, 12 rounds, for Bowe's Commonwealth junior welterweight title

March 30: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Angel Acosta vs. Ganigan Lopez, 12 rounds, for Acosta's WBO junior flyweight title

March 30: Bilbao, Spain

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs. David Avanesyan, 12 rounds, for Lejarraga's European welterweight title

March 30: Tweeds Head, Australia

  • Jason Moloney vs. Cris Paulino, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Billel Dib vs. Rey Juntilla, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Kerry Foley vs. Michael Van Nimwegen, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Benjamin Dimitrioski vs. Mitchell Whitelaw, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Adam Stowe vs. Nick Xipolitas, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Rachel Loder vs. Belinda Sedgwick, 6 rounds, female lightweights

  • Troy Harding vs. Justin Crossman, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Leo Grant vs. Darren Finn, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Liam Callanan vs. Gary Brown, 4 rounds, cruiserweights


April 6: Wolfsburg, Germany

  • Patrick Wojcicki vs. Marcelo Fabian Caceres, 12 rounds, middleweights

April 12: Los Angeles (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBA/WBO lightweight title

April 13: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Jack Culcay, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator

April 13: Atlantic City, N.J. (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Christina Hammer, 10 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO women's middleweight unification

April 20: TBA (ESPN PPV)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Christopher Diaz, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

April 20: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


May 4: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/IBF middleweight unification

May 4: Brussels, Belgium

  • Joel Tambwe Djeko vs. Matty Askin, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

May 11: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams, 12 rounds, for Hurd's IBF/WBA junior middleweight title

May 18: Glasgow, Scotland (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez's IBF bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

May 18: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

May 25: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


June 1: New York (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Anthony Joshua vs. Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

June 1: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

June 9: Canastota, NY

  • 30th annual International Boxing Hall of Fame inductions

June 15: Riga, Latvia (DAZN)

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, cruiserweights, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

June 23: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox


July 6: Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

July 13: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

July 20: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox


Aug. 3: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox

Aug. 3: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

Aug. 24: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


Sep. 1: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox

Sep. 21: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


Nov. 9: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

Nov. 9: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night


Dec. 14: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox